Elevé's 2022 Recital Program

Session 1- 9:00AM

Do You?- Katie Albert, Kayla Dorn, Corinne Hawley, Sadie Schram, Josie Steneman, Nataeya Johnson, Malia Winston, Aly Anderson, Abigail Rau

Fame- Ava Wiech

Tomorrow Starts Today- Abigail Savoie

Ave Maria- Sadie Schram, Corinne Hawley, Josie Steneman

Crowd Goin' Ape- Hannah Jones

Exceptional- Bellamy Fett

Worship Me- Small Group

I Try- Peyton Paulus

All We Do- Kayla Dorn

Where's My Love- Corinne Hawley

Let's Get Together- Paige Eiden & Gabrielle Perske

Movements (Chapter III)- Sadie Schram

Woman Scorned- Small Group

Morning Sun- Olivia Warren

Blame It On The Boogie- Nisha Kasargod

Queen's Speech- Aly Anderson

Arcade- Abigail Rau

Run to Me- Katie Albert, Kayla Dorn, Corinne Hawley, Sadie Schram, Josie Steneman

Gone- Nataeya Johnson

Chillin Like A Villain- Ruby Arechigo

Riverside- Annabel Lindman

Some Call It Magic- Scarlette Wineberg

Oh River- Zoe Mae Richter

Ms. Jackson- Kayla Dorn, Peyton Paulus, Nataeya Johnson, Izzy Fischer

Emanate- Annabel Lindman, Lydia Gensmer, Jade Stanaway

Freaky Friday- Malia Winston & Izzy Fischer

The People- Katie Albert

Falling Short- Chloe Gustafson

Popular- Amelia Gensmer, Brynn Paulus, Emma

Christopherson

Key Largo- Lydia Gensmer

It's A Feeling- Nataeya Johnson

People I've Been Sad- Jade Stanaway

Session 2- 11:30AM

Celebrate (Opener- EPAC Openers)

 

Wonderful Life -Preschool Wed. Ballet- Scarlett Brock, Allie Christopherson, Yumi Widmer

 

You’ll Always Find Your Way Back Home -7/8 Combo Tap- Mila Arechigo, Lucy Comstock, Zayda Olson, Skylar Toth, Lydia Wirth, Adelynn Woeste

 

Mercy -Petite Tap- Emma Christopherson, Tillie Deiss, Bellamy Fett, Lenyx Lemon, Brynn Paulus

 

Heads Will Roll -Junior Jazz- Lydia Gensmer, Chloe Gustafson, Nisha Kasargod, Annabel Lindman, Abigail Savoie, Madelyn Schneider, Jade Stanaway, Olivia Warren, Scarlette Wineberg, Lucy Wing

 

Fly to Your Heart -Mini Ballet- Amelia Gensmer, Ruby Deiss, Amelia Conlin, Scarlet Kimbler, Ada Trinh

 

Mama Said Comp. Lite Petite Jazz- Ruby Arechigo, Paige Eiden, Morgan Lauderdale, Gabrielle Perske

 

Bear Necessities -Kinder Monday Tap- Nettie Deiss, Avery Hunter, Sage Lundgren, Camila Mendoza, Fiella Olson, Fawn Rasmussen, Elena Rivera, Adelyn Ryan, Iyla Stolquist, Adeline Widmer

 

Singing in the Rain -Petite Ballet- Emma Christopherson, Amelia Conlin, Tillie Deiss, Amelia Gensmer, Lenyx Lemon, Skylar Toth, Aydrian Williams, Addy Woeste

 

Rockin’ Robin -Preschool Wed. Tap- Lillian Bucholz, Raegan Feeney, Riya Knapper, Evie Kranz, Kaelyn McConnell, Gabriel Richter

 

Remembrance -Junior Contemporary-  Lydia Gensmer, Chloe Gustafson, Nisha Kasargod, Annabel Lindman, Abigail Savoie, Madelyn Schneider, Jade Stanaway, Olivia Warren, Scarlette Wineberg, Lucy Wing

 

It’s Alright -Mini Tap- Amelia Conlin, Ruby Deiss, Amelia Gensmer, Scarlet Kimbler, Ada Trinh

The Only Exception-Comp. Lite Ballet- Ruby Arechigo, Ryah Cartwright, Paige Eiden, Arianne Jogunoori, Byrdie Kraft, Morgan Lauderdale, Gabrielle Perske, Pearl Raymond, Zoe Raymond, Zoe Mae Richter, Ava Wiech

 

Just Sing-Kinder Monday Ballet- Nettie Deiss, Avery Hunter, Sage Lundgren, Camila Mendoza, Fiella Olson, Fawn Rasmussen, Elena Rivera, Adelyn Ryan, Iyla Stolquist, Adeline Widmer

 

Everybody Wants to Be a Cat -Petite Jazz- Emma Christopherson, Tillie Deiss, Bellamy Fett, Lenyx Lemon, Brynn Paulus

 

La Grande Cascade -Junior Ballet-  Lydia Gensmer, Chloe Gustafson, Nisha Kasargod, Annabel Lindman, Abigail Savoie, Madelyn Schneider, Jade Stanaway, Olivia Warren, Scarlette Wineberg, Lucy Wing

 

Supercalifragilisticexpialidocious-7/8 Combo Jazz- Mila Arechigo, Lucy Comstock, Zayda Olson, Skylar Toth, Lydia Wirth, Adelynn Woeste

 

Fabulous -Mini Jazz- Amelia Conlin, Ruby Deiss, Amelia Gensmer, Scarlet Kimbler, Ada Trinh

 

Life is a Highway -Comp. Lite Petite Tap-  Ruby Arechigo, Paige Eiden, Myles Koch, Tilo Larson, Morgan Lauderdale, Gabrielle Perske

 

The Chosen One’s-Beg. Hip Hop- Hailey Boerger, Nolan Knapper, Juliette Lindman, Georgie Mason, Aaron Richter, Adelyn Ryan, Mitchell Strub, Simon Strub

 

Bounce -Junior Tap- Lydia Gensmer, Chloe Gustafson, Nisha Kasargod, Annabel Lindman, Abigail Savoie, Madelyn Schneider, Jade Stanaway, Olivia Warren, Scarlette Wineberg, Lucy Wing

 

Stand By Me -Petite Lyrical- Emma Christopherson, Tillie Deiss, Bellamy Fett, Amelia Gensmer, Brynn Paulus

 

We Are All Made of Stars -Teen/Sr. Contemporary- Katie Albert, Aly Anderson, Kayla Dorn, Izzy Fischer, Ava Gallagher, Corinne Hawley, Nataeya Johnson, Hannah Jones, Peyton Paulus, Abigail Rau, Sadie Schram, Hadley Schuer, Josie Steneman, Malia Winston

 

-Finale-

Session 3- 2PM

Celebrate-Opener- EPAC Opener

 

New Beginnings -Preschool Thursday Ballet- Annie Bodine, Amelia Fossum, Fernanda Gonzalez, Claire Kroger, Della Scheidt

 

Rockin’ Robin -Kinder Wed. Tap- Edith Benedict, Luisa Campe, Lacie Johnson, Khori Kranz, Peyton Rissmiller, Noah Zins

 

Things Fall Apart-Teen/Sr Ballet- Katie Albert, Aly Anderson, Kayla Dorn, Izzy Fischer, Ava Gallagher, Corinne Hawley, Nataeya Johnson, Hannah Jones, Peyton Paulus, Abigail Rau, Sadie Schram, Hadley Schuer, Josie Steneman, Malia Winston

 

Life is a Highway-Comp. Lite Petite Tap- Ruby Arechigo, Paige Eiden, Myles Koch, Tilo Larson, Morgan Lauderdale, Gabrielle Perske

 

The Climb-Lyrical- Milana Carbonara, Gabriella Larson, Ava Plourde, Zoe Raymond, Zoe Mae Richter

 

Twinkle Twinkle Little Star-Saturday Kinder Ballet- Audrey Koller, Dottie Kraft, Nora Lines, Bernadette Moran Perez, Kateri Moran Perez, Paola Moran Perez, Miley Rodriguez, Angelique Trinidad

 

In the Club -Pointe- Katie Albert, Kayla Dorn, Corinne Hawley, Peyton Paulus, Abigail Rau, Sadie Schram, Josie Steneman

 

I Am Enough -Comp. Lite Jr/Teen Jazz- Ryah Cartwright, Arianne Jogunoori, Byrdie Kraft, Zoe Raymond, Zoe Mae Richter, Ava Wiech

 

Boogie Woogie Piggie- Preschool Thursday Tap- Annie Bodine, Amelia Fossum, Fernanda Gonzalez, Claire Kroger, Della Scheidt

 

Another Day of Sun-Adv. Musical Theatre- Katie Albert, Kayla Dorn, Ava Gallagher, Nataeya Johnson, Hannah Jones, Peyton Paulus, Abigail Rau, Sadie Schram

 

That Beautiful Sound -Int. Musical Theatre- Aly Anderson, Izzy Fischer, Lydia Gensmer, Nisha Kasargod, Annabel Lindman, Brynn Paulus, Zoe Mae Richter, Madelyn Schneider, Jade Stanaway, Malia Winston

 

Good Morning -Kinder Wed. Ballet- Edith Benedict, Luisa Campe, Lacie Johnson, Khori Kranz, Peyton Rissmiller, Noah Zins

Stand Up-Saturday Kinder Tap- Audrey Koller, Dottie Kraft, Nora Lines, Bernadette Moran Perez, Kateri Moran Perez, Paola Moran Perez, Miley Rodriguez, Angelique Trinidad

 

Confess to Me -Teen/Sr. Jazz- Katie Albert, Aly Anderson, Kayla Dorn, Izzy Fischer, Ava Gallagher, Corinne Hawley, Nataeya Johnson, Hannah Jones, Peyton Paulus, Abigail Rau, Sadie Schram, Hadley Schuer, Josie Steneman, Malia Winston

 

The Only Exception-Comp. Lite Ballet- Ruby Arechigo, Ryah Cartwright, Paige Eiden, Arianne Jogunoori, Byrdie Kraft, Morgan Lauderdale, Gabrielle Perske, Pearl Raymond, Zoe Raymond, Zoe Mae Richter, Ava Wiech

 

Can You Imagine That -Musical Theater Rec.- Milana Carbonara, Myles Koch, Gabriella Larson, Ava Plourde, Ava Wiech

 

Duality -Teen/Sr Tap- Katie Albert, Aly Anderson, Kayla Dorn, Izzy Fischer, Ava Gallagher, Corinne Hawley, Nataeya Johnson, Hannah Jones, Peyton Paulus, Abigail Rau, Sadie Schram, Hadley Schuer, Josie Steneman, Malia Winston

 

Wanna Be Startin’ Somethin’ -Primary Acro- Mila Arechigo, Edith Benedict, Joseph Carlton, Theodore Carlton, Allie Christopherson, Georgia Cline, Amelia Conlin, Dottie Kraft, Nora Lines, Nina Nordmark, Brynn Willenbring, Lydia Wirth

 

Moving Out-Boys Tap Friday- Myles Koch, Tilo Larson, Alex VanRiper

 

Heist -Elite Squad- Katie Albert, Aly Anderson, Quinn Chrysler, Hannah Jones, Hadley Schuer

 

No Excuses-Comp. Lite Jr/Teen Tap- Ryah Cartwright, Arianne Jogunoori, Byrdie Kraft, Zoe Raymond, Zoe Mae Richter, Ava Wiech

 

SQUAD Up-SQUAD-  Stella Livesay, Malia Winston, Izzy Fischer, Charlie Fischer, Quinn Chrysler, Peyton Paulus, Jade Thompson, Jade Stanaway, Aly Anderson,  Katie Albert, Hannah Jones, Hadley Schuer, Lydia Gensmer, Abigail Rau

 

Mama Said-Comp. Lite Petite Jazz- Ruby Arechigo, Paige Eiden, Morgan Lauderdale, Gabrielle Perske

 

WHOA-Int. Hip Hop- Louis Benedict, Isabel Brandt, Milana Carbonara, Nisha Kasargod, Myles Koch, Tilo Larson, Zoe Raymond

 

We Are All Made Of Stars-Teen/Sr Contemporary- Katie Albert, Aly Anderson, Kayla Dorn, Izzy Fischer, Ava Gallagher, Corinne Hawley, Nataeya Johnson, Hannah Jones, Peyton Paulus, Abigail Rau, Sadie Schram, Hadley Schuer, Josie Steneman, Malia Winston

 

-Finale-

Session 4- 4:30PM

Celebrate -Opener- EPAC OPENERS

 

Spoonful of Sugar -Preschool Monday Ballet- Scarlett Brock, Allie Christopherson, Yumi Widmer

 

Clout -Quinn Chrysler, Charlie Fischer

 

Remembrance -Junior Contemporary- Lydia Gensmer, Chloe Gustafson, Nisha Kasargod, Annabel Lindman, Abigail Savoie, Madelyn Schneider, Jade Stanaway, Olivia Warren, Scarlette Wineberg, Lucy Wing

 

Confess to Me -Teen/Sr Jazz- Katie Albert, Aly Anderson, Kayla Dorn, Izzy Fischer, Ava Gallagher, Corinne Hawley, Nataeya Johnson, Hannah Jones, Peyton Paulus, Abigail Rau, Sadie Schram, Hadley Schuer, Josie Steneman, Malia Winston

 

Everybody Wants to Be a Cat-Petite Jazz- Emma Christopherson, Tillie Deiss, Bellamy Fett, Lenyx Lemon, Brynn Paulus

 

Wanna Be Startin’ Something’ -Primary Acro- Mila Arechgio, Edith Benedict, Joseph Carlton, Theodore Carlton, Allie Christopherson, Georgia Cline, Amelia Conlin, Dottie Kraft, Nora Lines, Nina Nordmark, Brynn Willenbring, Lydia Wirth

 

Groove- Quinn Chrysler, Izzy Fischer, Charlie Fischer

 

Heads Will Roll -Junior Jazz- Lydia Gensmer, Chloe Gustafson, Nisha Kasargod, Annabel Lindman, Abigail Savoie, Madelyn Schneider, Jade Stanaway, Olivia Warren, Scarlette Wineberg, Lucy Wing

 

In the Club-Pointe- Katie Albert, Kayla Dorn, Corinne Hawley, Peyton Paulus, Abigail Rau, Sadie Schram, Josie Steneman

 

No Excuses -Comp. Lite Jr/Teen Tap- Ryah Cartwright, Arianne Jogunoori, Byrdie Kraft, Zoe Raymond, Zoe Mae Richter, Ava Wiech

 

Stand By Me-Petite Lyrical- Emma Christopherson, Tillie Deiss, Bellamy Fett, Amelia Gensmer, Brynn Paulus

 

Things Fall Apart -Teen/Sr Ballet- Katie Albert, Aly Anderson, Kayla Dorn, Izzy Fischer, Ava Gallagher, Corinne Hawley, Nataeya Johnson, Hannah Jones, Peyton Paulus, Abigail Rau, Sadie Schram, Hadley Schuer, Josie Steneman, Malia Winston, Katie VanRiper

 

Bounce -Junior Tap- Lydia Gensmer, Chloe Gustafson, Nisha Kasargod, Annabel Lindman, Abigail Savoie, Madelyn Schneider, Jade Stanaway, Olivia Warren, Scarlette Wineberg, Lucy Wing

 

It’s Alright-Mini Tap- Amelia Conlin, Ruby Deiss, Amelia Gensmer, Scarlet Kimbler, Ada Trinh)

 

Heist -Elite Squad- Katie Albert, Aly Anderson, Quinn Chrysler, Hannah Jones, Hadley Schuer

 

Just Can’t Wait to be King-Preschool Monday Tap- Scarlett Brock, Allie Christopherson, Yumi Widmer

 

I Can See Clearly Now -Kinder Thursday Ballet- Joseph Carlton, Theodore Carlton, Sofia Fraga, Ruthy Jogunoori, Sabrina Saffert Delgado, Brynn Willenbring

INTERMISSION-BRIEF  10 MINS

 

That Beautiful Sound-Int. Musical Theatre- Aly Anderson, Izzy Fischer, Lydia Gensmer, Nisha Kasargod, Annabel Lindman, Brynn Paulus, Zoe Mae Richter, Madelyn Schneider, Jade Stanaway, Malia Winston

 

Another Day of Sun -Adv. Musical Theatre- Katie Albert, Kayla Dorn, Ava Gallagher, Nataeya Johnson, Hannah Jones, Peyton Paulus, Abigail Rau, Sadie Schram

 

Fabulous -Mini Jazz- Amelia Conlin , Ruby Deiss, Amelia Gensmer, Scarlet Kimbler, Ada Trinh

 

I Am Enough -Comp. Lite Jr/Teen Jazz- Ryah Cartwright, Arianne Jogunoori, Byrdie Kraft, Zoe Raymond, Zoe Mae Richter, Ava Wiech

 

Duality -Teen/Sr Tap- Katie Albert, Aly Anderson, Kayla Dorn, Izzy Fischer, Ava Gallagher, Corinne Hawley, Nataeya Johnson, Hannah Jones, Peyton Paulus, Abigail Rau, Sadie Schram, Hadley Schuer, Josie Steneman, Malia Winston

 

Tuesday Club-Boys Tuesday Tap & Hip Hop- Quinn Chrysler, Andy Eidam, Charlie Fischer

 

La Grande Cascade-Junior Ballet- Lydia Gensmer, Chloe Gustafson, Nisha Kasargod, Annabel Lindman, Abigail Savoie, Madelyn Schneider, Jade Stanaway, Olivia Warren, Scarlette Wineberg, Lucy Wing

 

We Are All Made of Stars -Teen/Sr Contemporary- Katie Albert, Aly Anderson, Kayla Dorn, Izzy Fischer, Ava Gallagher, Corinne Hawley, Nataeya Johnson, Hannah Jones, Peyton Paulus, Abigail Rau, Sadie Schram, Hadley Schuer, Josie Steneman, Malia Winston

 

Hip Hop Musical Chairs-Senior Solo-Quinn Chrysler

 

Singing in the Rain -Petite Ballet- Emma Christopherson, Amelia Conlin, Tillie Deiss, Amelia Gensmer, Lenyx Lemon, Skylar Toth, Aydrian Williams, Adelynn Woeste

 

I Will Survive -Kinder Thursday Tap- Joseph Carlton, Theodore Carlton, Sofia Fraga, Ruthy Jogunoori, Sabrina Saffert Delgado, Brynn Willenbring

 

SQUAD UP -SQUAD- Stella Livesay, Malia Winston, Izzy Fischer, Charlie Fischer, Quinn Chrysler, Peyton Paulus, Jade Thompson, Jade Stanaway, Aly Anderson,  Katie Albert, Hannah Jones, Hadley Schuer, Lydia Gensmer, Abigail Rau

 

The Only Exception-Comp. Lite Ballet- Ruby Arechigo, Ryah Cartwright, Paige Eiden, Arianne Jogunoori, Byrdie Kraft, Morgan Lauderdale, Gabrielle Perske, Pearl Raymond, Zoe Raymond, Zoe Mae Richter, Ava Wiech

 

Fly to Your Heart -Mini Ballet- Amelia Conlin, Ruby Deiss, Amelia Gensmer, Scarlet Kimbler, Ada Trinh

 

Mercy-Petite Tap- Emma Christopherson, Tillie Deiss, Bellamy Fett, Lenyx Lemon, Brynn Paulus

 

SouthSide -Small Group- Katie Albert, Aly Anderson, Quinn Chrysler, Lydia Gensmer, Annabel Lindman, Peyton Paulus, Hadley Schuer, Jade Stanaway

 

-Finale-